Freewarefiles.Com - Info

freewarefiles receives about 28,535 unique visitors and 93,880 (3.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $736,353.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freewarefiles.com is ranked number 23,543 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Tampa, FL, 33601, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.55.156.

About - Freewarefiles.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$736,353.75
Daily Revenue:
$228.28
Monthly Revenue:
$6,848.40
Yearly Revenue:
$83,322.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
856,050
Daily Pageviews:
93,880 (3.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,543 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,857
Average Load Time:
(3364 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 24.3%22.4%8366
United States 12.5%22.0%24056
Indonesia 5.1%3.4%6670
Pakistan 4.6%3.6%4649
United Kingdom 3.0%1.7%26506
Japan 2.2%1.6%41629
Italy 2.1%1.5%22708
Turkey 1.9%0.8%24702
Germany 1.8%3.7%32266
Egypt 1.7%0.9%11189
Canada 1.4%1.0%33894
Bangladesh 1.4%0.8%7440
Australia 1.3%1.0%26659
Ukraine 1.2%1.2%15472
France 1.0%0.6%58258
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.9%4572
Iran 0.8%0.5%32438
Israel 0.8%0.4%11398
Romania 0.8%0.8%14462
Other 0.7%0.3%8108
Spain 0.5%0.2%90346

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freewarefiles.com
99.89%99.55%3.3
onlinegames.freewarefiles.com
0.47%0.45%3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
72,000
Google Indexed Pages:
13,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
77,946
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
12,442
Bing Backlinks:
76,230
Bing Indexed Pages:
12,728

Domain Overview

SEMrush freewarefiles.com
Domain:
  freewarefiles.com
Rank:
  25222
Organic Keywords:
  11,856
Organic Traffic:
  48,841
Organic Cost:
  $51,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  577
Facebook shares:
  1,806
Facebook comments:
  285
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  390
Facebook total:
  2,668
Tweets:
  97
Google +:
  388
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  60,532
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.55.156
ASN:
AS29802 
ISP:
HIVELOCITY VENTURES CORP 
Server Location:
Tampa
FL
33601
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.55.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 17 Jun 2015 09:43:33 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.31
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8e1e566450f018ced30cfc6e1d37916e; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.156.55.156 293
MX mail.freewarefiles.com 293
SOA 3593
Mname ns1.freewarefiles.com
Rname support.freewarefiles.com
Serial Number 2014101504
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.freewarefiles.com 3593
NS ns2.freewarefiles.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-29
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: FREEWAREFILES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5437866_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2012-06-15T07:12:04Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.8004015250
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ronald Winborne
Registrant Organization: FreewareFiles.com
Registrant Street: 2235 Estate Gate Drive
Registrant City: San Antonio
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 78260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2107671077
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ronald Winborne
Admin Organization: FreewareFiles.com
Admin Street: 2235 Estate Gate Drive
Admin City: San Antonio
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 78260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2107671077
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2107671077
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ronald Winborne
Tech Organization: FreewareFiles.com
Tech Street: 2235 Estate Gate Drive
Tech City: San Antonio
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 78250
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2107671077
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.FREEWAREFILES.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREEWAREFILES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-06-15T07:12:04Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREEWAREFILES.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.FREEWAREFILES.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREEWAREFILES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-mar-2014
Creation Date: 29-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Jun 2015 09:43:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freewarefiles.com widget
Last update was 77 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.