Freewarefiles.Com - Info

freewarefiles.com
freewarefiles receives about 38,500 unique visitors and 110,110 (2.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $308.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $300,110.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freewarefiles.com is ranked number 19,803 in the world and 0.0077% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Tampa, FL, 33695, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.55.156.

About - Freewarefiles.Com

WRITE article about freewarefiles.com

How many visitors does freewarefiles.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,155,000
Daily Pageviews:
110,110 (2.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
19,803 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0077% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,612
Average Load Time:
(3158 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.0%15.1%9438
United States 8.3%15.8%28234
Indonesia 4.8%3.2%6553
China 4.7%2.3%26729
Russia 4.2%5.5%21545
Pakistan 3.8%2.7%6288
Greece 3.5%2.5%4654
Saudi Arabia 3.4%3.2%5463
Italy 2.6%3.0%14312
Bangladesh 2.4%1.5%4247
United Kingdom 2.4%6.5%16383
Australia 2.2%5.5%9707
Hong Kong 2.0%1.8%5814
Nigeria 1.5%1.2%8088
Egypt 1.4%1.2%12000
Other 1.3%2.3%2649
Germany 1.3%1.4%39450
Sweden 1.3%1.1%9625
Iran 1.3%1.0%20702
Canada 1.2%0.9%30309
Poland 1.2%1.4%20758
Netherlands 1.1%0.5%24738
Japan 1.1%0.5%68641
Romania 1.0%0.9%11069
France 1.0%0.6%49840
Spain 1.0%0.6%41884
Morocco 1.0%0.9%6686
Philippines 0.8%0.4%14964
Turkey 0.8%0.5%43812
Ukraine 0.8%1.2%17640
Israel 0.5%0.5%11880

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freewarefiles.com
100.00%99.24%3.1
onlinegames.freewarefiles.com
0.21%0.76%11

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  88,583
Follow Links:
  61,626
Nofollow Links:
  26,957
Referring Domains:
  2,603
Referring IPs:
  2,462

Domain Overview

SEMrush freewarefiles.com
Domain:
  freewarefiles.com
Rank:
  18,001
Organic Keywords:
  214,966
Organic Traffic:
  67,492
Organic Cost:
  $91,798.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

freewarefiles.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  634
Facebook shares:
  1,930
Facebook comments:
  291
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  390
Facebook total:
  2,855
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  518
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  60,532
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freewarefiles.com can earn?

Website Value:
$300,110.46
Daily Revenue:
$308.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$112,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is freewarefiles.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.55.156
ASN:
AS29802 
ISP:
HIVELOCITY VENTURES CORP 
Server Location:
Tampa
FL
33695
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.55.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_78.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.freewarefiles.com/assets/css/me.css.min.php?v=20151112&fts=1&ftsld=&ftsn=%5B%22share-bar%22%2C%22full-version%22%2C%22google-adsense%22%2C%22facebook-like%22%2C%22html-snippet%22%5D&pbg=FDFDFD&rtl=
http://d2ffhroem717bv.cloudfront.net/acifiles/www.freewarefiles.com/433417639220D13BC03D424C2BD3B556_min.css.cssgz?v=1449865237
http://d8vwsu6evvm8n.cloudfront.net/a0Ua000000ESEqMEAX/tools.css.cssgz?v=1449865230
http://d8vwsu6evvm8n.cloudfront.net/a0Ua000000ESEqMEAX/user.css.cssgz?v=1441908368
http://d8vwsu6evvm8n.cloudfront.net/a0Ua000000ESEqMEAX/1438109630.css.cssgz?v=1441908362

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.castplatform.com/images/49f7133c-4c6b-4c74-ac3a-f9ade7f73a28.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.castplatform.com/scripts/1/adnl.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player_assets/loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player_assets/mute.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player_assets/play.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player_assets/unmute.png (expiration not specified)
http://ffmpeg-lb.fm.castplatform.com/c (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/AIMP3_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/CCleaner_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/Dropbox_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/SearchMyFiles_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/SpyShelter_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/thunderbird_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/usbimagetool_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/dwgfastview_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/irfanview44_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/modelairdesign_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/movieinfosearch_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/openlivewriter_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/stremio_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://thumbnails.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/aquasnap_hp.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/bluedwnarrow.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/dotbg.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/icon.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/icon_glass.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/line.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/0.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/3.9.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.1.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.2.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.3.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.4.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.5.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.6.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.7.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.8.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.9.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/5.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://www.freewarefiles.com/images/line.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://www.freewarefiles.com/newsletter/tradepub/w_make02c.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/AIMP3_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/CCleaner_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/Dropbox_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/SearchMyFiles_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/SpyShelter_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/thunderbird_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/usbimagetool_ico.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/dwgfastview_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/irfanview44_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/modelairdesign_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/movieinfosearch_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/openlivewriter_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://screenshots.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/stremio_md.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://thumbnails.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/aquasnap_hp.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/bluedwnarrow.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/dotbg.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/icon.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/icon_glass.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/line.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/0.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/3.9.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.1.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.2.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.3.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.4.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.5.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.6.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.7.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.8.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.9.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/5.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://www.freewarefiles.com/images/line.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://www.freewarefiles.com/newsletter/tradepub/w_make02c.gif (60 minutes)
http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/x100/120/https://d2ffhroem717bv.cloudfront.net/acifiles/www.freewarefiles.com/433417639220D13BC03D424C2BD3B556_logo.jpg (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 415.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y0/r/QGrSlYFJeBo.js could save 131.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/ya/r/HxjMdWdVU_6.css could save 73.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yk/r/4otceRzO-zv.js could save ***.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y7/r/_UJqLLCKHXF.js could save 53.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yN/r/PcNA7nxEi3t.css could save 29.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://ssp.lkqd.net/ad?pid=61&sid=2556&env=1&format=1&width=300&height=250&dnt=1&output=vast&rnd=1451031166***9&pageurl=http%3a%2f%2fm.freewarefiles.com%2f%3furl%3dhttp%3a%252F%252Fwww.freewarefiles.com%252F could save 21.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y1/r/ESpAS5Lyd5k.js could save 20.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yD/r/CaEzJheKm_P.js could save 12KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y2/r/HOF18dCoWFZ.css could save 2.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yW/r/Q1WFQNCqpeo.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://freewarefiles.com/
http://www.freewarefiles.com/
http://m.freewarefiles.com/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.freewarefiles.com%2F

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.5 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 42% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.1KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://dojr7alvxrrfv.cloudfront.net/icons/features/48x48_stylistica_full-version.png could save 3.9KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/3c754c334d66e442861311b25a1daf3c/0001.jpg could save 2.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/3c754c334d66e442861311b25a1daf3c/0002.jpg could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/3c754c334d66e442861311b25a1daf3c/0003.jpg could save 2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player_assets/unmute.png could save 2KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://www.freewarefiles.com/newsletter/tradepub/w_make02c.gif could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://www.freewarefiles.com/newsletter/tradepub/w_make02c.gif could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.fm.castplatform.com/player/player_assets/mute.png could save 1.4KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/SearchMyFiles_ico.gif could save 674B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://icons-directory.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/SearchMyFiles_ico.gif could save 674B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.7.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.8.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.9.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/320/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/5.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.7.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.8.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/4.9.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d17w7ldw5x6lbp.cloudfront.net/image-resizer/?/375/http://website-images.freewarefilescom.netdna-cdn.com/rating/5.gif could save 583B (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y0/r/QGrSlYFJeBo.js could save 2.3KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/show_ads_impl.js could save 701B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/creative_toolset.js could save 550B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.freewarefiles.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.freew…refiles.com%2F" class="ellipsis">Home</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.freew…ry%2Fgames.php">Games</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.freew…ry%2Fgames.php">Games</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pos_1 slot s_949598162 ca-ios">SponsoredFarm…o?Download Now</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pos_1 slot s_949598162 ca-ios">SponsoredFarm…o?Download Now</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pos_1 slot s_949598162 ca-ios">SponsoredFarm…o?Download Now</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pos_1 slot s_949598162 ca-ios">SponsoredFarm…o?Download Now</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pos_1 slot s_949598162 ca-ios">SponsoredFarm…o?Download Now</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close-click-area"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did freewarefiles.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 25 Dec 2015 08:12:39 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.31
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ef21c8b7222d324703442a6eea21073f; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.freewarefiles.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.freewarefiles.com
Rname support.freewarefiles.com
Serial Number 2015102300
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.156.55.156 289
NS ns2.freewarefiles.com 3589
NS ns1.freewarefiles.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-29
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: FREEWAREFILES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5437866_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T22:43:13Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ronald Winborne
Registrant Organization: FreewareFiles.com
Registrant Street: 2235 Estate Gate Drive
Registrant City: San Antonio
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 78260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2107671077
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ronald Winborne
Admin Organization: FreewareFiles.com
Admin Street: 2235 Estate Gate Drive
Admin City: San Antonio
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 78260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2107671077
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2107671077
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ronald Winborne
Tech Organization: FreewareFiles.com
Tech Street: 2235 Estate Gate Drive
Tech City: San Antonio
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 78250
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2107671077
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.FREEWAREFILES.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREEWAREFILES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T22:43:13Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREEWAREFILES.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.FREEWAREFILES.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREEWAREFILES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 29-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 25 Dec 2015 08:12:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hearttohand.net
43 secs
***aq.org
1 min
staidans.ie
2 mins
twojaklima.pl
15 mins
sunrisekuwait.com
15 mins
***cams.com
19 mins
xvedos.com
21 mins
mariscuola-ta.elearningmarina.difesa.it
24 mins
rickyrockets.cba.pl
25 mins
boul.bz
33 mins

Last Viewed Sites

***hub.com.proxy4ever.com
0 secs
oonthis.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
bcnclaw.com
0 secs
west49.ca
0 secs
downdl.com
0 secs
mozilla.or.kr
0 secs
kqxs.vn
0 secs
***18.net
0 secs
freewarefiles.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freewarefiles.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.